Privacy Policy

By sending this e mail I agree and allow Stoja Trade d.o.o., Ljubljana, Reg. no.: 5940796000 (hereinafter »Stoja«) to collect, manage and use in accordance with data protection legislation (including, but not limited to the General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR) my following personal data: i) name and surname, ii) e mail address, iii) phone number and iv) traffic data regarding my e mail address.

 

Stoja has the right to collect, process and use the said personal information for the execution of real estate transactions and to send offers regarding real estate available for sale / purchase or rental. I allow that my personal information be processed manually or electronically.

 

I agree that Stoja may forward the said personal information to its contracted data processor, ie its IT service company Kabi d.o.o. and to real estate brokers, performing real estate transactions for Stoja and are listed at Stoja's website.

 

I am aware that I am not obligated to give this consent and I am giving it voluntarily and that I may recall it at any moment by sending an e mail to info@stoja-trade.si.  Should I reject giving consent, I will not be receiving information pertaining to available real estate.

Privacy and Cookies

Personal data of all of our visitors or users of our website are the area to which we pay an enormous amount of attention. In accordance with the legislation and norms, we make sure that all standards are achieved and thereby ensure safe browsing of the website.

Stoja Trade online store manager, Stoja Trade d.o.o., in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1) is committed to protecting the personal data of its users.

 

For the purposes of running our business, the following user data are being collected by Stoja Trade:

  • name and surname,
  • address and place of residence,
  • email address (your username)
  • contact telephone number
  • password in an encrypted form
  • and the rest of the data that users enter into forms on our website.

We are not responsible for the accuracy of the information that you enter on our website.

 

In order to ensure the safety of our visitors, we also gather user IP addresses, from which users access our Web site. Each user is assigned, at the start of the visit, so-called session cookies for the identification. On your computer we (Stoja Trade) can also save other cookies such as the identification number of the user in the encrypted form that is used to identify the user's next visit, Facebook cookies, Google Analytics System cookies, which are used for a better user experience on social media, etc.

 

This data is saved on Stoja Trade servers permanently, with the exception of cookies. For the duration of a visit on our website, session cookies are saved, while persistent cookies are stored on the computer of the user.

 

Stoja Trade can use these cookies/data in an anonymized form, for a better user experience, various promotional campaigns and much more.

 

The purpose of collecting personal information:

Stoja Trade collects personal information with the following intentions:

solving complaints;

sending e-news;

improving the functionality of the services on the website;

research and market analysis

better user experience

advertising through social media

Stoja Trade will, for the purposes of delivery, delivery service, trusted users shipping address to the provider of the service.

 

Transmission of personal data to third parties

Some of the information collected by Stoja Trade can be forwarded to third parties for the purpose of the processing:

External contracting agency for online marketing which carries out Itak Sports digital advertising and marketing. The Agency operates under the watchful supervision and strictly on behalf of the Itak Sport officials. They implement Google advertising, Facebook advertising, marketing and Instagram.

 

 

 

About cookies

What are cookies and why do we need them?

Cookies are small files, stored on a user's computer. They are designed to contain a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to transmit information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

 

 

Name of the cookie

 

Purpouse

Duration time

AdWords - A, AdsUserLocale, I, SAG, aptenv, mid

Analysis of sales, monitoring visits to the page, and display ads.

90 days

Facebook - locale, datr, reg_fb_ref, reg_fb_gate

For retargeting of our users, increasing interaction with trackers on our social media and improving the user experience on our social profiles.

Always

Google Analytics - utma

Measurement of the pageview statistics.

2 years

Google Analytics- utmb

Measurement of the time user spends on our website

30 min

Google Analytics - utmc

Provides statistics based on the time of departure of the user from the site.

Ends with closing of the browser

Google Analytics - utmz

Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels.

6 months

Google Analytics - utmv

Allows user segmentation on the site

2 years

Google Analytics - ga

Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels.

6 months

Google Analytics - cid

Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels.

6 months

https_enabled

The cookie tells us whether the user was redirected to protected protocol. (https).

Per session

s_pers_c6

Allows the page to work and submiting of the order.

Per session

s_pers_c5

Allows the page to work and submiting of the order.

Per session

 

ngEnabled

The cookie allows operation of the advanced browsers.

10 years

recently_viewed

Allows you to view/display the last viewed items.

10 years

 

 

User rights:

The user has, regarding the processing of personal data, the following rights:

The right to delete the data
The right to the  limitation of data processing
The right to access the information
The right to correction
The right to transfer the data
The right to object

The user to which data subjects, may at any time request to exercise the above rights to our e-mail info@stoja-trade-si.
Stoja Trade will comply with a request within 8 working days of receipt of the request.

Persons under 16 years of age:

Persons under the age of 16, can transmit their data through the website only with the permission of parents, foster families or guardians.

 

 

This site uses cookies for better performance and user experience. Do you agree to use of cookies?

Find out more

Cookies on our web page

Personal data of all of our visitors or users of our website are the area to which we pay an enormous amount of attention. In accordance with the legislation and norms, we make sure that all standards are achieved and thereby ensure safe browsing of the website.

Stoja Trade online store manager, Stoja Trade, d.o.o., Ljubljana, in accordance with the personal data protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1) is committed to protecting the personal data of its users.

 

For the purposes of running our business, the following user data are being collected by Stoja Trade, d.o.o., Ljubljana:

We are not responsible for the accuracy of the information that you enter on our website.

 

In order to ensure the safety of our visitors, we also gather user IP addresses, from which users access our Web site. Each user is assigned, at the start of the visit, so-called session cookies for the identification. On your computer we (Stoja Trade, d.o.o., Ljubljana) can also save other cookies such as the identification number of the user in the encrypted form that is used to identify the user's next visit, Facebook cookies, Google Analytics System cookies, which are used for a better user experience on social media, etc.

 

This data is saved on Stoja Trade servers permanently, with the exception of cookies. For the duration of a visit on our website, session cookies are saved, while persistent cookies are stored on the computer of the user.

 

Stoja Trade, d.o.o., Ljubljana can use these cookies/data in an anonymized form, for a better user experience, various promotional campaigns and much more.

 

The purpose of collecting personal information:

Stoja Trade collects personal information with the following intentions:

solving complaints;

sending e-news;

improving the functionality of the services on the website;

research and market analysis

better user experience

advertising through social media

Stoja Trade will, for the purposes of delivery, delivery service, trusted users shipping address to the provider of the service.

 

Transmission of personal data to third parties

Some of the information collected by Stoja Trade can be forwarded to third parties for the purpose of the processing:

External contracting agency for online marketing which carries out Itak Sports digital advertising and marketing. The Agency operates under the watchful supervision and strictly on behalf of the Itak Sport officials. They implement Google advertising, Facebook advertising, marketing and Instagram.

 

About cookies

What are cookies and why do we need them?

Cookies are small files, stored on a user's computer. They are designed to contain a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to transmit information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

 

Name of the cookie

Purpouse

Duration time

AdWords - A, AdsUserLocale, I, SAG, aptenv, mid

Analysis of sales, monitoring visits to the page, and display ads.

90 days

Facebook - locale, datr, reg_fb_ref, reg_fb_gate

For retargeting of our users, increasing interaction with trackers on our social media and improving the user experience on our social profiles.

Always

Google Analytics - utma

Measurement of the pageview statistics.

2 years

Google Analytics- utmb

Measurement of the time user spends on our website

30 min

Google Analytics - utmc

Provides statistics based on the time of departure of the user from the site.

Ends with closing of the browser

Google Analytics - utmz

Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels.

6 months

Google Analytics - utmv

Allows user segmentation on the site

2 years

Google Analytics - ga

Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels.

6 months

Google Analytics - cid

Provides statistics of the visit and sales through a variety of channels.

6 months

https_enabled

The cookie tells us whether the user was redirected to protected protocol. (https).

Per session

s_pers_c6

Allows the page to work and submiting of the order.

Per session

s_pers_c5

Allows the page to work and submiting of the order.

Per session

ngEnabled

The cookie allows operation of the advanced browsers.

10 years

recently_viewed

Allows you to view/display the last viewed items.

10 years

 

 

User rights:

The user has, regarding the processing of personal data, the following rights:

The right to delete the data
The right to the  limitation of data processing
The right to access the information
The right to correction
The right to transfer the data
The right to object

The user to which data subjects, may at any time request to exercise the above rights to our e-mail info@stoja-trade.si.
Stoja Trade, d.o.o., Ljubljana will comply with a request within 8 working days of receipt of the request.

Persons under 16 years of age:
Persons under the age of 16, can transmit their data through the website only with the permission of parents, foster families or guardians.